LogoLogo
  Logo
   
  Search
   
  Home
  What's New?
  For Sale
  A History
  Technical
  Stories
  Forum
  Email List
  Members Only
  Links
  Marine Weather
  Local Weather
  Roster
  Contact Us
   
   
Roster by Hull # - Click the underlined names to go to the boats. (Updated March 19, 2017)

Click here for the Dolphin Roster by Boat Name; Click here for a dedicated Roster for S&S 24's and Falcon 24s

 
   
 
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
1 ? Miami? MarscotO'Day 1960 NY show boat ?? - del'd to Dick Bertram, Miami  
1? Lezah Toronto J.J.Taylor 1959/60? Chris Vanderstein's boat (Marscot supplied hull/deck)
4? Clover Eggemoggin Reach, ME MarscotO'Day 1960 Bill Thomas and Jane Ahlfeld's boat (now Ruby)
4? Ruby Eggemoggin Reach, ME MarscotO'Day 1960 Bill Thomas and Jane Ahlfeld's boat
4? The Rachel K Bucks Harbor, ME MarscotO'Day 1960 Jim Kurt's boat; now Ruby
4? Warlock New England MarscotO'Day 1960 Lexington, MA owner; thenThe Rachael K; now Ruby
4? Dolphin Camden, Maine MarscotO'Day 1960 Jamie Weymouth's boat; was Ed Glover's boat
5 Greyling Long Is Sound, NY MarscotO'Day 1960 was Stephen's Romaine's boat; was Jim Caulkins'
5 ROWDY San Antonio, Texas MarscotODay 1960 Jerry Slaughter's boat
5? Marango Mt Hope Bay, RI MarscotO'Day 1960 Adelbert Anthony Goff's boat
7 Jato Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was Stan Secora's boat
8 Glimpse Padenarum, MA MarscotO'Day 1960 Charles DeMailly's boat
10 Menehune Bellport, NY MarscotO'Day 1960 was Don Gardner's boat; now Passage
10 Passage Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 Mike Gooch-Breault's boat;was Gene Connolly's 
11 Windsong Essex/Southport, CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was Dick McCauley's boat; then was M. Chrameic's
11 Bella Donna Newport, RI MarscotO'Day 1960 was Nancy Harley's boat
11 Sloop John B Newport, RI MarscotO'Day 1960 was John and Paula Buehler's boat
11 Kitty C Chapaquoit Island, MA MarscotO'Day 1960 Charles Coles' boat
12 Marionette Old Lyme, CT MarscotO'Day 1960 Ron Breault's boat; was Tom Marston's
12 Teal Long Is Sound MarscotO'Day 1960 Phil Zerega built wood boat on O'Day hull
12 Dubhe Essex, CT MarscotO'Day 1960 Jim Rice's boat
14 Peridot now Thimble Islands? MarscotO'Day 1960 Clark DuBois 1st owner; to Thimble Is, CT, '96
15 Peach Blossom Fishers Is, New York Marscot/O'Day 1960 was Paul Cox' boat - boat's name really was Porpoise
15 Porpoise Wilmette MarscotO'Day 1960 Terry Glenn's boat
16 CONCH PEARL Bradenton, Florida MarscotO'Day 1960 Bob Pitt's boat; was Todd Croteau's boat
18 Spindrift Long Is Sound, NY MarscotO'Day 1960 Albert Schlatke's boat
18 Running Dog Marblehead, MA MarscotO'Day 1960 Mark Grady's boat
19 Cicerone Tallahasse, FL MarscotO'Day 1960 David Driggers' boat; was Robert Dopel's boat/Wilmette
20 Darwin Mystic, CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was Josh Lyon's boat; at Pine Is Marina - reported cut up
20 Just Friends Eastern Ct MarscotO'Day 1960 was Ed Purcell's Boat; painted hull white
20 Redheds Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was Roland McGuire's boat; painted hull red
20 Sunshine Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was Milan Bartek's boat
20 Tigress Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was Andy Anderson's boat; painted hull blue
20 Mei-Mei Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was George Sosman's boat; white hull
21 Dionis Branford, CT MarscotODay 1960 was Don Hayden's boat
21 Julep Fenwick, CT Marscot/O'Day 1960 Sam Jones' boat
21 Sloop du Jour Fishers Is, NY Marscot/O'Day 1960 Jim/Peggy Benkard's boat- see photo
22 Unicorn Branford, CT MarscotO'Day 1960 owner unknown; became Flipper
22 Flipper Amityville, NY MarscotO'Day 1960 The Zimmer's boat;
22 Prim Great South Bay, NY MarscotO'Day 1960 David Hilgendorf's boat
23 Dauphine Noank, CT Marscot/O'Day 1960 Sam Fiske's boat
25 Shaman Guilford, CT MarscotO'Day 1960 Mike Barber's boat: was Stan Barnes'; Brown's Boat Yard, Guilford, CT
28 Tiki Portsmouth, NH MarscotO'Day 1960 Jim Homet's boat; was Joe/Shane Waldon's boat
29 Firefly Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was S.F. Pierce's boat
29 Bodes Well Boothbay, Maine MarscotO'Day 1960 the Bellizia's boat; was Gem
29 Gem Niantic, Connecticut MarscotO'Day 1960 Tony Petrillo's boat; was Firefly
29 Sea Glass Wilmette, Illinois MarscotO'Day 1960 John O'Malley's boat; was Dick and Sue Watson's boat;
??? ??? Huntsville, Alabama MarscotO'Day 1960 on Ebay
??? Jack Rabbit Long Island, New York MarscotO'Day 1960 was Ralph Heinzerling's boat
??? Rascal Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960? was Dick Steinhilber's boat; was Aborn Smith's Trump It.
??? Aye Jay Eastern CT MarscotO'Day 1960 was A. J. Leventhal's boat
??? ??? Madison/Huntsville, AL MarscotO'Day 1960 craigslist ad
           
LUNN STARTS PRODUCTION (25 boats)   1961  
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
Lxxx ? New Jersey Lunn 1961 1st boat reported, QC problems, returned to Lunn
L200 Savili Wass Is, ME Lunn 1961 Gary DeLong's boat; was Carl Granberry's; Ed Diekerdorf's
L200 En Charette Mystic, CT Lunn 1961 Ron Noe's boat
L202 Curlew Waterford, CT Lunn 1961 Bob Jordan's boat
L203 Ceili New London, CT Lunn 1961 Jim Brook's boat
L204? Halcyon Wilmette Lunn 1961 The Sullivan's boat
L208 Dorado Eddyville, Kentucky Lunn 1961 David Rodgers' boat; was Eric St Mary's boat
L212 Maya Elena Spruce Head, Maine Lunn 1961 Clifford Dasco's boat
L212 Abbie Burgess Spruce Head, Maine Lunn 1961 was Art Krause's boat
L212 Bittersweet Branford, CT Lunn 1961 Leah Volpe's boat
L212 Esprit Branford, CT Lunn 1961 bought at Bruce & Johnson's Marina/Yard
L216 Nalina Guilford, Connecticut Lunn 1961 Jeff Burt's boat - was cut up at Guilford Boat Yard
L216??? Enough Annapolis, Maryland Lunn 1961 John Amy's boat
L219 Black Dolphin Camden, Maine Lunn 1962 Jamie Weymouth's boat; was Larry Taylor's; Roy Berg's, Wally Strang's
L223 Mea Li'i  Nai'a Lake Chelan, WA Lunn 1961 was Spirit of Fellowship, Louis Claussen's boat
Lxxx Lady Eastern CT Lunn? was Orin Jones boat, Guilford, CT
Lxxx TarBaby Long Is Sound Lunn?   another Black Dolphin
Lxxx4 Rob Roy III New Haven, CT Lunn? 1961 Brigg's boat; now Nalina?
Lxxx Heaven Lindenhurst, NY Lunn 1961 Victor Mazella's boat
Lxxx2 Peerless Noank, CT Lunn 1961 Edward Maxwell's boat; black hull
Lxxx2 Hound Noank, CT Lunn 1961 Sandy van Zandt's boat; white hull
Lxxx2 Alegro Eastern CT Lunn 1961 was John Hartigan's boat; red hull
Lxxx2 ??? Eastern CT Lunn 1961 was Alfie Fuller's boat; was Hound
Lxxx3 Lady Grace Dorchester, MA Lunn? 1961 is Steve Cassidy's boat; wasMark Gaudette's
Lxxx3 No Name Quincy, MA Lunn? 1961 Mark Gaudette's boat
Lxxx Half Mine Huntington, New York Lunn 1961 Ed Fellows' and Bob Valentine's boat
Lxxx1 Her Ladyship New London, CT Lunn 1962? Dave Stewart's boat; became Ed Smith's WISP
Lxxx1 Wisp Stonington, CT Lunn 1962? Elaine and Ed Smith's boat; became Enticement
Lxxx1 Enticement Mystic, CT Lunn 1962 Milt Holdridge's boat; now Cynosure
Lxxx1 Cynosure New Haven, CT Lunn 1962? Tom Cimini's boat; Craig's List
Lxxx1 Wisp Guilderland, NY Lunn 1962? Jim Oppy's Boat; was Cynosure
Lxxx dol fyn Portland? Maine Lunn?? 1961? Mark Wagner's boat; was Don Dunker's boat
           
O'DAY     RESUMES       PRODUCTION O'Day 1962  
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
35 Sea Fox Lake Winnebago, WI O'Day 1961 Max Sheppard's boat
41 Quartet Sorrento, Maine O'Day 1961/62? Michael Huber, his wife and 2 others' boat
41 High Times Lake Winnipausaki, NH O'Day 1961/62? Rick Renner's boat
41 Flipper Menemsha, MA O'Day 1961/62? Fred Croft's boat - now named Paper Moon
41 Paper Moon Lincolnville, Maine O'Day 1961/62? Fred Croft's boat
56 Casandra Rose Eugene, OR O'Day 1962 Don Barnett's boat. Was Tipsy
59 Duet Wilmette O'Day 1963? was Dave and Kristin Keenan's boat
59 Harbor Rat Wilmette O'Day 1963? was Dave and Kristin Keenan's boat
59 Black Dog, The Washington, DC O'Day 1963? Homer Lange's boat
60 Ursala Wilmette O'Day ? was Ernie Heinemann's boat (#1)
60 Flipper Wilmette O'Day ? RussHolmquist/John Johnson's boat
60 Valhalla Wilmette O'Day ? RussHolmquist/John Johnson's boat
62 Bomar III Wilmette O'Day ? was Charles Schlageter's boat
62 Delphinus Wilmette O'Day ? Hooman Bahmandeji's boat; George and Mary Fitzpatrick's boat
63 Auriga Wilmette O'Day 1962? Daryl and Doug Varney's boat; was Dan Orth's and Fred Lafnitzegger's boat
66 Windsong Noank, CT O'Day 1962 Gordon Kyle's boat; was Mark Chrameic's/Jim Kyle's boat;
67 Akela Douglaston, NY O'Day 1962 Dave Knickerbocker's boat; now Petaluma
67 Kestrel Los Gatos, CA O'Day 1962 Dick Galland's boat; now Petaluma
67 Petaluma Richmond, CA O'Day 1962 Tim Blair's boat
67 Erin go Brau ??? O'Day 1962 Robert Young's boat
69 ??? ??? O'Day? Huxford, 1999 - black/wood spars E Woodmam
75 Hornet Eastern CT Tripp 1965 was Jack Hubbard's boat - O'Day glass laminates
76 Aurora Portland, Maine Tripp 1965 Clare Gannon's and Grahan Hults' boat - reported cut up Oct 10, 2016
??? Windswept Wilmette O'Day ? Mike Owezarek's boat
??? Rachael Oregon O'Day ? Alan Manzer' boat; was Matt/Clayton Struve'st; was Edwin Reinholtzen' boat
??? Goblin Wilmette O'Day? ? was Lindy Thomas' boat
??? Gulliver Wilmette O'Day ? Ernie Heinemann's boat (#2)
??? Halcyon Wilmette O'Day ? Tom Eovavaldi/Gary Destefano's boat; was David Glueck's boat
???2 Sambo Eastern CT O'Day 1963? was Ed Colie's boat; black hull; George Watt's Odile
???2 Odile Guilford, CT O'Day 1963? George Watt's Odile; black hull; Ed Colie's Sambol
??? Alma Bridgeport, CT O'Day? ? Alma sunk/raised in Bridgeport Harbor
??? Petrel Mystic, CT O'Day 1962? Bob McKenna's boat
? Tantivy Guilford, CT O'Day? ? Edwin (Binks). Fisher's boat - a Sachems Head Dolphin
?? Telltale Sorrento, Maine O'Day 1961/62/63 Norris Hoyt's boat
??? Vintage Portsmouth, NH O'Day ? Thibodeau's boat
           
OTHER     PRE-YANKEE        BUILDERS O'DAY SUB CONTRACTORS
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
           
??? Lezah Toronto J.J.Taylor 1960? Chris Vanderstein's boat
75 Hornet Eastern CT Tripp 1965 was Jack Hubbard's boat (O'Day supplied fiberglass parts)
76 Love Too Bridgeport, CT Tripp 1965 Lou Diamond's boat
76 Aurora Peaks Is, Maine Tripp 1965 Wally Elsmere's boat; was Ned Shenton's boat
T 2? Recovery Newport, RI Tripp 1965 Jay Picotte's boat; #2 of 4 or 5 by Tripp?
T2? Imp Long Island Sound, CT Tripp 1965 Hal White's boat; now Recovery
           
YANKEE     STARTS      PRODUCTION   1965  
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
           
71 Yankee So California Yankee 1965 1st boat by John Shumaker/Yankee - O'Day hull 
71 Arion Setauket, NY Yankee 1965 Charlie Drew's boat; was Yankee - O'Day hull
72 Amber Rose So California Yankee 1965 John Ambrose, first owner; now Quest - O'Day hull
72 Quest So California Yankee 1965 Gian Bowles' boat; 2nd boat by John Shumaker/Yankee
73 Avellar2 (Angel) Marina del Rey, CA Yankee 1965 Mike Horn's boat; was Frank Montelongo's boat
74 Chandra Bainbridge Island, WA Yankee 1965 Tom Cooper's boat
78 Spectra San Francisco Yankee 1966? Phoebe McKinney's boat 
79 No Worries Tennessee Yankee 1966? Winston Phillips' boat; was Dave Dugan's boat 
79 Remnant Arlington, Tennessee Yankee 1966? Winston Philips' boat
80 No Name Humboldt Bay, Ca Yankee 1967 was Stephan Ludwig's boat; was the Sharpe's El Gitano
80 El Gitano Eureka, CA Yankee 1967 was Arnold Sharpe's boat; was Buck Owen's
80 El Huachinango Humboldt Bay, CA Yankee 1967 was Steve Ludwig's/Jennifer Nichols boat
80 Ocean Gypsy Humboldt Bay, CA Yankee 1967 Astrid and Robert Buuren's boat
81 Flipper Virginia Beach, VA Yankee 1967 owner unknown
81 Aeyla Makaira Norfolk, VA Yankee 1967 David Baumer's boat
81 Carousel unknown Yankee 1967 owner unknown
83 Breeze Marina del Rey Yankee 1967 Dario's boat (blue hull)
84 Duckling San Francisco Yankee 1967 Jim Sutro's boat
84 Pecas II ? Yankee 1967 Former owner's name for Duckling
85 Huff and Puff San Luis Opispo, CA Yankee 1967 Ron Perkins' boat; now Moondance
85 Moondance Humbolt Bay, CA Yankee 1967 Greg Johnson's boat
86 Dorado San Diego, CA Yankee 1967 Brent Lievsay's boat; was Scott and Jay Davies' boat
86 Ginger SanFrancisco Yankee ? Now Dorado
87 Phar Lap So California Yankee 1968 Hay/Dote-Kwan/Shields' boat
88 Nellie Gray Sausalito, California Yankee 1968 Monte Diegnan's boat
89 Poisson d' Avril Edmands, WA Yankee 1968 Carl Harrington's boat
89 Yankee Girl Esther Edmands, Wa Yankee 1968 Carl Harrington's boat, renamed
           
90 ???? San Jose, California Yankee 1968 Tony Silva's boat; was Jim DeMeola's boat
91 Vaga Ironton, Missouri Yankee 1968 Rodney Thorpe's boat
92 Dolphin San Francisco, CA Yankee 1968 Kurt Hausmann's boat
93 ??? ??? Yankee 1968 Scott Prato's boat
94 Belles Humboldt Bay, CA Yankee 1968 Aaron Coyle's boat; Ross Kirwin's
95 Amaya Alameda, California Yankee 1968 Scott Henry's boat; Will Kruse's, was Steve Barnes' (ex Francis E)
97 Anne Bonny Sausallito, California Yankee 1968 Hugo Knef's boat
98 ??? Flathead Lake, Montana Yankee 1968 Lisa Hochmann and Don Dryer's boat; was Warren levine's
99 Rain Witch Seattle Yankee 1968 was Robert Dieterich's boat
99 Thistle Walla Walla, WA Yankee 1968 Rowland Thompson's and Larry Duthie's boat
           
100 Silver Sage Corpus Christi, Texas Yankee 1968 Brian Nilsson's boat
100 See Ya Sooner Taos, New Mexico Yankee 1968 was Chris Brown's boat
101 Celerity Wilmette, IL Yankee 1968 Ron/Larry Falbe's boat; was Jack Farley/McJohnston's boat
102 Brigadoon Lake Carlyle Yankee 1968 Tim Busse's boat
103 Haiku Elephant Butte Lake, NM Yankee 1968 Chris Hefner's boat
104 Feather Santa Barbara, CA Yankee 1968 New Owner unknown
106 Parakletos Edmonds, WA Yankee 1968 was Eric Sorensen's boat
107 Delphino (?) San Francisco Bay, CA Yankee 1968 Owner unknown (1998)
107 Kiwi Santa Barbara, CA Yankee 1968 was Charlie Nogle's boat; was Rob Paige's boat
107 Fanny southern Oregon Yankee 1968 now Ty Katibah's boat; was the Davis' boat; was Kiwi,
107 Fin Jachsonville, Oregon Yankee 1968 Ty Katibah's boat
109 (no name) Ventura, CA Yankee 1968 Was Terry Bullock's boat; Now Joe Wilby's boat
109 Redcoat SanFrancisco Yankee 1968 Owner unknown; now Terry Bullock's boat
110 Kestrel Wilmette, Illinois Yankee 1969 Allison and Terry Canade's boat; was Diane Davis'
111 Cove Dweller Annapolis, MD Yankee 1969 Mike Paredes' and Nancy Law's boat
113 Valhalla Alameda, CA Yankee 1969 Ron Campbell's boat
114 Dolphin Mattapoisett, MA Yankee 1969 Hannah Brownell's boat; was Chris Converse's
115 Surora Cocoa Beach, Florida Yankee 1969 was Anthony Howard's boat
115 Dana Jeanna Fort Erie, Ontario Yankee 1969 Dana Sonnenberger's boat
117 Velero Eastern CT Yankee 1969 Reinhard Sarges' boat
117 Whimbrel New Brunswick, Canada Yankee 1969 Rob Corbett's boat; was Velero
118 Sunchaser Marina del Rey Yankee 1969 Dylan Pfeifer's boat; was Mark Spector's
118 Robin Lee Marina del Rey Yankee 1969 Erik Evens' boat
119 Time Richmond, California Yankee 1969 Donna Crane's boat
           
121 Blackjack Prior Lake, Minnesota Yankee 1969 Ken Goettsch's boat
122 Jimel Smithtown, NY Yankee 1969 James Heacock's boat
122 Lily Belle I Amityville, NY Yankee 1969 Hugh Kelleher's boat
122 (no Name) North Babylon , NY Yankee 1969 John Kelleher's boat
122 Wanderlust Patchogue, New York Yankee 1969 Mimi Benachi's boat; was Ian Holzmacher's boat
123 TERN Rockport, Maine Yankee 1969 Josh Gardner's boat
125 Unda Maris III San Francisco Yankee 1969 Greg Marsden's boat
126 Dolphin Nanaimo, BC Yankee 1969 Charles and Louise Mossop's boat
127 Adelante Alameda, California Yankee 1969 Stephanie Lucas' boat (ex Solar Max)
127 Solar Max Alameda, California Yankee 1969 Adam Peck's boat
128 Helenie Pocasset, MA Yankee 1969 Now Delphinus
128 Annetta Lake Champlain, Vermont Yankee 1969 Joe Powel's boat
128 Delphinus Plattsburgh, New York Yankee 1969 Alan Folsom's boat; was Don Moore's
129 Elsa E Port Angelus, WA Yankee 1969 Rod Johnson's boat
129 Respite Port Angelus, Wa Yankee 1969 was Larry Hill's boat
132 No Name San Diego, CA Yankee 1969 Larry Laughlin's boat
133 Spot Sausalito, California Yankee 1969 Jerry Lacroix' boat
134 Alibi Richmond, Maine Yankee 1969 Peter White's boat; was Maurice Levor's; was Don Fraser's
135 Sabre Dance Lake Palo Pinto, TX Yankee 1969 John T's boat; was Dennis McElroy's
137 So Nice Norman, OK Yankee 1969 Tim and Tara Koenigs' boat; was Gary/Terri King's; was Sam/Susan Hutt's
138 Knockabout Marina del Rey, CA Yankee 1969 Bob Neches' boat
138 Caravela Point Dana, CA Yankee 1669 Carlos Vergas' boat;
138 Starshine Sausalito, California Yankee 1969 Dee Neilson's boat
138 Yankee Marina Del Rey, CA Yankee 1969 Mark Spector's boat
139 Acamar Snake River, Washington Yankee 1969 Alan Brothers' boat, Pasco, WA
139 Yankee III Marina del Rey. CA Yankee 1969 owner unknown; now Acamar
           
140 Misstress Wilmington, California Yankee 1969 Barry Rynk's boat; was Eric Barnett's Avri Ellis
140 Avri Ellis Wilmington, California Yankee 1969 Eric Barnett's boat; was Randy's boat Misstress
141 Barbara Joyce Mission Bay, CA Yankee 1970 John's boat
142 ??? San Carlos, Mexico Yankee 1970? Charlie Thomas' boat
143 Beluga Morro Bay, CA Yankee 1970 on CraigsList 9/19/2010
145 Blue Lake Chelan, Washington Yankee 1970 Paul Trokel's boat
146 Think Big Point Dana, CA Yankee 1969/70? was Dick Beals' boat
146 AGAPE San Pedro, CA Yankee 1969?70? Lauren Palmer's boat; was Glen Korpi's boat
147? West Viking Medford, Oregon Yankee 1970 Chet and Joyce Defty's boat
149 Boethius San Diego Yankee 1970 Rick Kennedy's boat
148 ???? ???? Yankee   Ron Bonhannon's boat; Jim Huxford email
149 DancingDolphin Long Beach, CA Yankee 1970 was Scott Hoeschen's boat
           
150 Wanderlust Lake Elmo, Minnesota Yankee 1970 Nate Donnay's boat; was Jack Van Zandt's boat; was Bryce Will's; was Steve Dubnoff's
151 Night Heron Cottage Grove, OR Yankee 1970 Nicholas Gideonse's boat
151 Riant Portland, OR Yankee 1970 Emily Jones' boat
152 Wave Length Taos, New Mexico Yankee 1970 Charlie Thomas' boat
153 Aspara Marina del Rey Yankee 1970 was Doug Pease's boat; now Pablo's
155 Promise Sitka, Alaska Yankee 1970 was Cuff Blakeley's boat
155 Omoo Sitka, Alaska Yanlee 1970 Steve walker's boat; was Rory Williams' boat
156 Someday Arrived Miami Yankee 1970 was Captain Dan's boat; then Supernova
156 Supernova In Panama Yankee 1970 was Simon Graves' boat Supernova
158 Melia Santa Barbara, CA Yankee 1970 Steven Fruth's boat
159 DUET Annapolis, Maryland Yankee 1970 Pearce/Annice Doherty's boat; was Josh Sullivan's boat
           
162 Sugar Bear Little Creek, Virginia Yankee 1970 was Caroline Johnson's boat
163 Madison Wilmette Yankee 1970 Jeff Mathis' boat (was Umbria)
164 ??? Edgewater, Maryland Yankee 1970 Craigslist For Sale
165 Teaka Oahu, Hawaii Yankee 1970 Bob Leahey's boat
166 Mahi Mahi Port Jefferson, New York Yankee 1970 Jay Rose's boat; was Peter and Carol King's boat
166 Whimsy Port Jefferson, New York Yankee 1970 Kate Kevill's boat
168 Sunrisa Sequim Bay, WA Yankee 1970 Brad Miller's boat
169 Dolphin Michigan Yankee 1970 Dave Alden's boat; was Gordon Mathews
           
170 Kiwi Montenegro Yankee 1970 Tom Delamarter's boat
171 A-Breeze ??? Yankee 1970 Sailnet 3/5/06 Les
172 Seguro SantaBarbara, CA Yankee 1970 Spencer Macrae's boat; Reported scrapped October, 2008
173 Moonshadow Juneau, Alaska Yankee 1970 Nene Wolfe's boat
174 Kalea Twisp, Washington Yankee 1970 Paul Troekel's boat; was Dick Rosse's boat - a three time winner!
175 Bonnie Lassie Punta Gorda, Florida Yankee 1970 Bob Sholtes' boat: Eric and Joan Woods' boat
178 ORION Lake Senaca, NY Yankee 1970 Phil Groben's boat; was Eric Hazlitt's
179 Serendipity Marietta, Georgia Yankee 1970 Frank Collias' boat; was Steve Robert's
         
180 ??? Lake Erie, PA Yankee 1970 Huxford site, 1999 Robert Barris
181 Delfina Monterry, California Yankee 1970
was Vision
183 Flite Honolulu Yankee 1970 Aaron Erickson's boat
184 SISU Minnetonka, MN Yankee 1970 Duane Post's boat
184 Icelander Little Rock, Arkansas Yankee 1970 David William's boat
186 ??? New Bern, North Carolina Yankee 1970 Craigslist ad, May, 2011
188 Little Haste Marblehead, MA Yankee 1970 Kevin McManus' boat; was Eric Varty's boat, Canopache
189 Sinn Fein Lake Mendota, WI Yankee 1970 Seth Keel's boat; was John O'Toole's boat
189 Antigua II Lake Minnetonka, MN Yankee 1970 was the Anderson's boat, Antigua
           
190 Wada (Boat) Lake Michigan Yankee 1970 Ted Prohov/Wally Berry's boat
193 Balanceo Brookings, Oregon Yankee 1970 Jeff and Janice Tompkins boat
193 Dolphin Eugene, OR Yankee 1970 David Etherington's boat
196 Willie II Toledo, Ohio Yankee 1972? Mike O'Brien's boat; wasAndy Vwygart's boat
197 Yanqui Portland, Oregon Yankee 1971 Joe and Arnold boat
198 Pippin Wye River, MD Yankee 1971 Bob Hancock's boat
199 Magic Kuttawa, Kentucky Yankee 1971 Winston Dunwell's boat
           
202 Damm Yankee Sand Pointe, Michigan Yankee 1970/71? Wayne Bell's boat (Lake Huron)
202 Aurora Wilmette, Il Yankee ? Paul Malm's boat
203 Paradiso Lake St Clair, Michigan Yankee 1971 Mark Spruell's boat
203 Shambles Lake Erie Yankee 1970/71 Matt Bemis' boat
203 Sunflower Lare Erie? Yankee 1970/71 now Shambles
204 Cattivo Oneida Lake, NY Yankee 1971 was Giulano Mervoli's boat
204 Prodigal Oneida Lake, NY Yankee 1971 Scot Ioset's boat
205 Karena Conrad, Texas Yankee 1971 Todd Wheaton's boat; Sailnet post
206 ??? Eugene, Oregon Yankee 1971 Rob Tabb's boat
207 Sunrise Rochester area Yankee 1971 Now Patty J
207 Patty J Rochester, New York Yankee 1971 was Patty Cushman's boat
207 Onward Avon/Groton, Connecticut Yankee 1971 Graham Coates' boat
207 Onward Bellport, New York Yankee 1971 Justin Flagg's boat
208 Sea Mist Somewhere in California Yankee 1971 The French's boat
208 Nauty Lady ???? Yankee 1971 Dr Boye's boat
208 Christine ???? Yankee 1971 "Bob's" boat
208 Charisma Eugene, Oregon Yankee 1971 Jay Westbrook's boat; was Jeremy Covert's boat; Ken Thompson's
208 One Chance Eugene, Oregon Yankee 1971 Jay Westbrook's boat
           
210 Calmante Kona, Big Island, Hawaii Yankee 1971 Jerry Horan's boat; was Bob/Lani Lovin's
210 Kua Koa Oahu, Hawaii Yankee 1971 Carl Barlow's boat
211 Our Knots Long Beach, CA Yankee 1971 Carl Boller's boat
212 Old School Calistoga, CA Yankee 1971 Dick Loomis' boat
214 Timesweep Washington DC Yankee 1971 Marcia Green's boat
217 ???? Toms River, NJ Yankee 1971 DFI Sighting on Craigslist
218 Zesty Albany/Richmond, CA Yankee 1971 DFI sighting
219 Polly Bronx, New York Yankee 1971 Noah Kornblum's boat; was Ed Fountain's
           
221 Ile aux Galet Lake Carlyle, IL Yankee 1971 Jim Huxford's boat
223 (No Name) Mount Sinai, NY Yankee 1971 Wally Treuting's boat; was White Cap
223 White Cap Stonybrook, NY Yankee 1971 now Wally Treuting's boat
225 Sport III Wilmette, IL Yankee 1971 Ted Martin's boat; was Paul Ulenhop's boat
226 ??? Bonita Springs, FL Yankee 1971 Ryan Norton's boat; Was Michelle MacPherson's
227 Madalyn Joy Calhoun, Georgia Yankee 1971 John Uncher's boat; was Jonnie Walker 's boat
228 Rae Lee Irvington, Virginia Yankee 1971 Stu Polhamas' boat
228 Wind Dancer II Baltimore Yankee 1971 Capt Buzz Nichols' boat
           
231 No Name Alamitos Bay, CA Yankee 1971 Darren Scott's boat
231 Unda Maris II Marina del Rey Yankee 1971 was Tony Marsden's boat
233 Jastarnia Martinez, CA Yankee 1971 owner unknown, now Gaia
233 Gaia San Diego, CA Yankee 1971 Chris McPherson's boat
233 Maggie Portsmouth, NH Yankee 1971 Jim Homet's boat
234 Garganey Chatham, MA (now RI) Yankee 1971 was Jon's boat
235 Snashtrae Western Lake Erie, MI Yankee 1971 Bill Lockwood's boat
235 no name East Pointe, Michigan Yankee 1971 Bill sonntag's boat
235 d’Artagnan Wilmette, Illinois Yankee 1971 Dan Hofstetter's and Jim Griffith's boat
236 SoniMarg Portland, Oregon Yankee 1971 Bruce Evans boat; was Don Angel's/Chesapeake
237 Equinox Annapolis, MD Yankee 1971 Stu Polhamas' boat
237 Mo-Dean Alexandria, VA Yankee 1971 Bob/Frank Deichmeister's boat
237 Stargazer Washington, DC Yankee 1971 was Pat Saunders' boat
237 Moonraker Washington, DC Yankee 1971 unknown
238 ??? San Carlos, Mexico Yankee 1971 abandoned
239 Serene Dana Point , CA Yankee 1971 Bob Colston's boat
239 Harbor Rat Too Wilmette, Illinois Yankee 1971 Kristin and Dave Keenan's boat
241 Colossal Ithaca, New York Yankee 1971 Cornell Sailing
241 Makarios Stockton Springs, Maine Yankee 1971 Mike and Deb Friel's boat; was Colossal
242 Elixir Hefner Lake, OK Yankee 1971 Bryan Greer's boat; was Matt and Liz Cushing's boat
244 Psycho Alexandia, VA Yankee 1971 Sailing Club of Washington's boat
244 Tango II Washington, DC Yankee 1971 Ryan and Liz Lacz's boat; was Rob van Tassell's boat
244 Muirin Washington, DC Yankee 1971 Molly Schar's boat
245 Windswept Bremerton, WA Yankee 1971 Paul Arnold's boat
245 Windswept (Too) Seldovia, Alaska Yankee 1971 Paul Lugin's boat; Clinton Hodges' boat
246 Alyssum Port Townsend, WA Yankee 1971 Lon Zimmerman's boat; was Martin Singleton's boat
246 Blue Dolphin Port Townsend, WA Yankee 1971 Lon Zimmerman's boat
248 "Miss Behavin" Rockport, Texas Yankee 1971 Carl Hazelton's boat; was Jerry Johnson's
248 Western Flyer Rockport, Texas Yankee 1971 Carl Hazelton's boat
         
??? Windlass Ft Walton, FL Yankee 1967 Huxfort, 1999 - Michael Sturdivent's boat
??? Skua Noank, CT Yankee 1969? Dennis Barthal's boat; was Loch Syme's boat;
??? Patty J Rochester Yankee 1971 www.NavyPointMarine.com ad
??? Tern Pocasset, MA Yankee 1972? Fred Balfour's boat; was Lisa DeRoegh's; sold to Adam Hayes
??? Maya Elena Spruce Head Is, Maine Yankee 1972? Cliff Dasco's boat, was Resilience, Tern
??? ? Ithaca, NY Yankee  1971 ad http://www.sailithaca.com/sailithaca_003.htm
??? Aviva Alameda, CA Yankee 1967 Craig Burkhead's boat
??? Courtship Detroit area Yankee 1972? Huxford, 1999 - Donna/Bill Johnson
??? ? Redondo Beach, CA Yankee ? DFI report
??? Charisma Shelbourne, VT Yankee ? Paul Trokel's boat
??? ??? Wilmette, IL Yankee? ? Jim Rohner's boat; lost in storm
??? ??? Kona, Hawaii Yankee 1971 Mark Stachom's boat
??? Tillicum Cape Cod, MA Yankee ? Barbara and don Lunn's boat
? Anne Bonny Sausalito, California Yankee ? Frazier Yachts ad - Huxford site 1999
           
PACIFIC STARTS PRODUCTION   1976  
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
250 Two Moons Amelia Island, Florida Pacific 1976 Bill Lamp's boat; was Peter Edwards' boat
250 Chivalry California Pacific 1976 military guy was owner
251 Echo Wilmette, IL Pacific 1976 John Hellmuth's boat; was Peter/Connie Dickenson's boat
254 Kokomo Cape Cod Canal Pacific 1976 Mass Maritime 04 auction; now Porthos
254 Porthos So. Dartmouth, MA Pacific 1976 Seth Williams' boat
255 Gandul Malaga, Spain Pacific 1976 Francisco Arcos' boat
256 Delphinidae Dallas, Texas Pacific 1976 Bob Johnson's boat; was Kevin O'Leary's
257 ??? Southhold, NY Pacific 1976 Charles Cardona's boat
           
261 Grey Seal? Rockville, MD Pacific 1976 prof at Leheigh University?
261 No Name Barnegat Bay, NJ Pacific 1976 was Harry Avery's boat
261 Niantic Barnegat Bay, NJ Pacific 1976 was Andy Hohannsen's boat
261 Thankful Casco Bay, ME Pacific 1976 Fred Goguen's boat
263 Schipperke? Marina del Rey, CA Pacific 1976 Alden Harris' boat; broken up and scrapped, March 13, 2013
264 Sandpiper Long Beach, CA Pacific 1976 Tim Lewis' boat
265 Voyageur Pike's Bay, MN Pacific 1976 Owner unknown
265 Daisy J. Texas Pacific 1976 Bob and Daisy Johnson's boat
266 LAKKA Hacks Pt., Maryland Pacific 1976 Jim Wetteroth's boat
266 Island Breeze Annapolis, Maryland Pacific 1976 Ed Bergan's boat; was Mike McEwen's (Lakka)
267 Tiare Lopez Island, WA Pacific 1976 The Wheatley's boat
           
270 Beaufin Port Townsend, WA Pacific 1976 Virginia Bettencourt's boat
270 Scorpion San Pedro, California Pacific 1976 now Virginia Bettencourt's boat
270? Alexanderie San Diego Pacific 1976 Will Jacoway's boat
271 Het Loo Greenwich, New Jersey Pacific 1977 Stu Polhamus' boat
271 Phinn Skaneatles Lake, NY Pacific 1977 Tim McNally's boat
271 Tuuli Skaneateles, NY Pacific 1977 Mike Yates' boat
273 Jasmine Morro Bay, CA Pacific 1977 Jim Robinson's boat (nee Aquila)
274 Precious Time Sacramento, CA Pacific 1977 Dave Hodapp's boat
274 Sara Jane Santa Cruz , CA Pacific 1977 Owner unknown
274 Lady Doris Ben Lomand, CA Pacific 1977 Harold Rogers' boat
275 Thistle Montegue, California Pacific 1977 Jim and Alma Benson's boat
275 Calm Horizons Redding, California Pacific 1977 Blain's boat
276 Mandalay Vancouver, BC Pacific 1977 Les Bailey's boat
277 Loki San Francisco Pacific 1977 was Ray Story's boat
278? Grace Santa Cruz, CA Pacific 1977 was Doug Graham's boat, Big Dot
279 Cat Paws Indianapolis, Indiana Pacific 1977 Keith Gross' boat; was Nils' boat
           
280 Mary Anne Palm Hbr/Dunedin, FL Pacific 1977 now Solace  
280 (Sailing) Solace Palm Hbr,Dunedin, FL Pacific 1977 Scott Shipma's boat; Michael Lang's; was Sean Peltzer's 
284 Seminole Mystic, CT Pacific 1977 Josh Lyons' boat
284 StaunchDolphin Erie, PA Pacific 1977 was Sam/Phyllis Simpson's boat; now Seminole
           
294 Root Beer Float Monterey, CA Pacific 1978 Kerry Lugo's boat
295 Pretty Lady II Nebraska Pacific 1977 Ad Noah's Boat Works, Lincoln (destroyed in fire)
296 ??? Calgary, Alberta, Canada Pacific 1977 Coe Patton's boat
299 Suzanne Pacific Northwest Pacific 1977 was Gordon Thompson's boat
299 Fire Escape Paradise, CA Pacific 1977 Richard Mc Connell's boat
300 Grand Finale Phoenix, AR Pacific 1978 Mike Zint's boat
301 Monika San Juan Islands, WA Pacific/Kulbac 1989 Rod Kulbach's boat
           
??? Fantasy Essex, CT Pacific 1976 Joe Gliden's boat; was Jim Francis' boat
         
OTHER DOLPHINS      
Hull # Name Sailing Area Builder Year Reference
? ???? Eureka Springs, AR O'Day/Lunn? ? May 2010 Craigslist ad
? Peachfish Marion, MA Sailnet - 5/11/05 Christian
 
   
1
1 [Home] [A History] [Technical] [Restorations] [Stories] [Forum]
[Members Only] [Links] [Marine Weather] [Local Weather] [Contact Us]
 

© Copyright 2007. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design by EasyWebCreations.com & Powered by ASP Hosting